?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Gashiyeon- Chapter 9 [Part 1]

Sorry this update is a little bit short! But yes I am alive and still continuing on with the translation ^^
Thanks for sticking with me, guys!
Enjoy!







Read more...Collapse )

Comments

( 51 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
elizonath
Jan. 1st, 2012 09:56 am (UTC)
I'm looking forward to your update, dear... please ^^
whitemaze
Jan. 2nd, 2012 10:03 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for translating this!(: Yunjae is really wow.. I have no words to describe this. Thankyou again!!(:
yunnielover3333
Jan. 3rd, 2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
waiting for the part 2 plz update fast :)
thanks for the awesome translation :D
pinkrazy
Jan. 6th, 2012 03:57 pm (UTC)
hi~ i just found this LJ yesterday and already finished reading all those chapters today. it's just because i can't stop reading it.. this fic is truly awesome and well written. thanks for translating it.
i'm waiting for your update.. please update the next chap soon ^__^ hwaiting!
merenwen1987
Jan. 16th, 2012 07:07 pm (UTC)
thankyou
Dear julie, a million times thank you. You are spreading so much joy and love with this translation. I am not at all active in Live Journal (just here for Yunjae), therefore i am sorry for not commenting on the previous chapters. You are doing a great job. God Bless You.
caramelorange
Jan. 24th, 2012 05:01 am (UTC)
i'm not pushing you into continuing this or anything, but i just want to know if you remember this project~? >__< hehe besides, you've done a really great job translating this fic, it'll be a waste if you stop now....

hope you'll update this soon! hope university life isn't too stressful for you atm ^^ thanks!! <3
evilgalx
Jan. 26th, 2012 08:40 am (UTC)
thankyou so very much ^^ i love your translations, just wondering if you are going to update anymore in the future?
nn83
Jan. 30th, 2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
Ahh, I havent read this.

Wow, i thought they'd somehow retreat once yun's wife is back but they're not, haha..

Thank you for translating dear :)
mrsvictory
Feb. 1st, 2012 12:24 pm (UTC)
Hey you still translate ot right? I really hope you do as this story is really amazing and I'm so in love with the way you translate it!
don't stop okay ^^
ferfiefel
Feb. 9th, 2012 08:10 am (UTC)
Hi there I just finished your past translations at one go and i really really want to thank you for this ♥ Will you still be updating any time soon? Ahhh I really want to read this so badly.

This story is so good it leaves me with chills in my bones. Must be the way it was written (your awesome translation), the nagging feeling that there's something deeper, darker behind all this that keeps me hooked. You can imagine how glad i am to have found this. Hope that i'll see an update in future! ♥
just_nheeya
Apr. 5th, 2012 10:04 am (UTC)
Please Update..!!
Wow, the story is wonderful...
such a good story..
thanks for the translation..
and please update the next part, I'm so curious about what happen with yunjae next..
Could u update it???
I'll wait and thank you so much dear..
rainshinebunny
Apr. 5th, 2012 02:04 pm (UTC)
Please continue translating~~ I was very excited to have found this~>
alsiong
Apr. 24th, 2012 09:41 am (UTC)
I can´t wait for the rest! Can´t believe this is only the second part! I saw people were talking about the end and I wanna read it! I want to read it sooo badly. Please don´t give up on translating this for us.
hanneulra
May. 22nd, 2012 09:37 am (UTC)
I love this story too much...
please update again!! ^^
please continue translating,,,
please (^/\^)
sapphirewings15
May. 28th, 2012 03:22 am (UTC)
I'm dyingggg for updates!!! aldjfoaweraer
I'll always be here waiting !
and good luck with translations & everything and eeeeee this is too good to put down.
were you planning to do the prequel though? I read it at honeyiceblend and i BARELY understood what it was saying. ><
thank you for sharing! and you worded it perfectly! <3
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 51 comments — Leave a comment )